If you are interested in speaking at the Energy and Mining Technology Investment Summit, please contact Symon Rubens, CEO, Energy Conference Network/Mining Innovation Network.

Email: symon.rubens@energyconferencenetwork.com

Phone:
Australia +61 412 342 501
US +1 (832) 384-4498

2021 SPEAKERS

Richard Adams
Richard Adams
Director of the IEC at the NREL
Director of CREED
Rob Adamson
Rob Adamson
Executive Chairman
RFC Ambrian Group
Mark Atkinson
Mark Atkinson
Chair of the Energy Work Stream
Internet of Things Alliance Australia (IoTAA)
Andrew Bailey
Andrew Bailey
Chief Executive Officer
MinEx CRC
Adrian Beer
Adrian Beer
CEO
METS Ignited
Rajiv Cabraal
Rajiv Cabraal
Commercialisation Manager (Digital & Deep Tech)
CSIRO
David Cavanagh
David Cavanagh
Managing Director
Integrated Energy
Sarah Coleman
Sarah Coleman
Founder
Sandpit
Joe Corvetti
Joe Corvetti
Executive Director OCTES and Board Advisor (Energy)
EarlyBirds
Laura Faulconer
Laura Faulconer
Associate Partner
Antler
Ulric J. Ferner
Ulric J. Ferner
Principal
Right Click Capital
Ron Gauci
Ron Gauci
Chief Executive Officer
AIIA
Charles Gillies
Charles Gillies
Director
RCF JOLIMONT INNOVATION
Sharna Glover
Sharna Glover
CEO
Imvelo
Amy Henry
Amy Henry
CEO
Eunike Ventures
Dr. Stefan Hrabar
Dr. Stefan Hrabar
CEO and Co-founder
Emesent
Dr. Sue Keay
Dr. Sue Keay
CEO
Queensland AI Hub
Tijana LaBianca
Tijana LaBianca
Manager of Innovation and Improvement
South32
Tuan Lam
Tuan Lam
Program Director
Brinc
Jeremy Liddle
Jeremy Liddle
Founding Partner
SDGx
Mick Liubinskas
Mick Liubinskas
Investment Director – Climate Tech
Investible
Patrick Mooney
Patrick Mooney
Cofounder and Executive Chair
Impact Tech Ventures
Eduardo Nebot
Eduardo Nebot
Professor
University of Sydney in the School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering
Brad Neilson
Brad Neilson
Chairperson
Streamlined Energy
Zarmeen Pavri
Zarmeen Pavri
Partner
SDGx
Kris Poria
Kris Poria
Cofounder and CEO
EarlyBirds
Monica Richter
Monica Richter
Senior Manager, Low Carbon Futures Program, WWF-Australia /Project Director, Business Renewables Centre - Australia
Alex Rozenfeld
Alex Rozenfeld
Managing Director
Climate Impact Capital
Andrew Scott
Andrew Scott
Principal Innovator
Symbiotic Innovations
Justin Strharsky
Justin Strharsky
Managing Director
Unearthed
Anil Subramanya
Anil Subramanya
General Manager
Amira Global
Miranda Taylor
Miranda Taylor
Chief Executive Officer
NERA (National Energy Resources Australia)
Suren Thurairajah
Suren Thurairajah
Energy Sector SME Leader
EarlyBirds
James Tilbury
James Tilbury
CEO
EnergyLab
Roberto Vargas
Roberto Vargas
Regional Manager for the APAC region
GeoSLAM Ltd
Chris Vinson
Chris Vinson
Associate Director
RFC Ambrian
Brent Watts
Brent Watts
Founder & Managing Partner
77 Partners
Rob Wilson
Rob Wilson
Head of Western Australia and Resources
CEFC
Mike Zimmerman
Mike Zimmerman
Partner
Main Sequence Ventures